Meet the Team
Head Teacher - Matthew Petch
Deputy Head Teacher & SENDCo - Kerry Allsopp
Deputy Head Teacher - Lesley Gibson
School Business Manager - Marie Ridgill
Office Administrator - Jo Amery
Office Administrator - Michaela Brittain
Office Administrator - Sally Walker
Family Support Worker - Helen Barrett
Site Supervisor - Fraser Smith
EYFS Team
Nursery Teacher - Jess Wetherall
Nursery Teacher - Claire Chappell
Reception Teacher - Stephanie Garton
Reception Teacher - Ellie Morgan
Teaching Assistant - Summer Jones
Teaching Assistant - Debbie Wood
Teaching Assistant - Fatima Pinto
Teaching Assistant - Taylor Meakin
Year 1 Team
Year 1 Teacher - Jemma Gelder
Year 1 Teacher - Mark Brown
Teaching Assistant - Sharon Deacey
Teaching Assistant - Carla Butler
Teaching Assistant - Gemma Benson
Apprentice Teaching Assistant - Rachel Billington
Year 2 Team
Year 2 Teacher - Lucy Robinson
Year 2 Teacher - Andrea Cassidy
Teaching Assistant - Lisa Hedley
Teaching Assistant - Claire Matthews
Year 1 – 2 Intervention Teacher - Emma Lister
Apprentice Teaching Assistant - Emmer Pearson
Year 3 Team
Year 3 Teacher (M-T) - Lesley Gibson
Year 3 Teacher - Lucy Booth
Year 3 Teacher (W- Fr) - Kim Roe
Teaching Assistant - Billie-Leigh Abbott
Learning Support Assistant - Sam Mills
Learning Support Assistant - Jo Witton
Learning Support Assistant - Charlotte Smith
Apprentice Teaching Assistant - Stevie Goodfellow
Year 4 Team
Year 4 Teacher - Joanne Crowther
Year 4 Teacher - Ruth Brickley
Teaching Assistant - Rebecca Cox
Year 5 Team
Year 5 Teacher - Andy Littlefair
Year 5 Teacher - Darren Heath
Teaching Assistant - Rea Webster
Teaching Assistant - Yvonne Duke
Year 6 Team
Year 6 Teacher (M - W) - Rebecca Neadley
Year 6 Teacher (Th / Fr) - Amy Smeadley
Year 6 Teacher - Alicia Jude
Teaching Assistant - Claire Bissett
Teaching Assistant - Sharon Clarke
Teaching Assistant - Anne Fisher
Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Julie Ellis
Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Holly Ley
Speech and Language Teaching Assistant - Helen Day
Midday Supervisors
Midday Supervisor - Emmer Pearson
Midday Supervisor - Sarah King
Midday Supervisor - Katy Wilcock
Midday Supervisor - Melissa Hooper
Maternity Leave
Class Teacher - Leanne Wilson
Class Teacher - Nichola Beresford
Teaching Assistant - Tyla Jackson
Midday Supervisors supported at lunchtime by Teaching Assistants within each year group team.
Cleaning staff provided by Metro Clean (DMBC) and Kitchen staff and services provided by Doncaster Schools’ Catering.